• Connectix 005-324-020-01B LC – LC 2m Multimode Fibre Patch Cable £6.00 exc. VAT

    Connectix LC – LC 2m Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead (OM1)

    The Connectix LC – LC 2m Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead is 100% tested and certified and surpassed the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. This cable is manufactured in Connectix’s advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions.

    25 in stock

  • Connectix 005-924-020-01B Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fibre Patch Lead £6.05 exc. VAT

    Connectix LC – LC 2m Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

    The Connectix LC – LC 2m Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead is 100% tested and certified and surpasses the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

    2 in stock

  • Connectix 005-924-010-01B Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fibre Patch Lead £6.00 exc. VAT

    Connectix LC – LC 1m Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

    The Connectix LC – LC 1m Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead is 100% tested and certified and surpasses the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

    2 in stock

  • EssCable TC-600E CAT6 Cable Reel / Box £0.00 exc. VAT

    EssCable X6 CAT6 U/UTP Solid Ethernet Cable Reel, Grey, 305m (Boxed)

    The boxed EssCable X6 CAT6 solid U/UTP Ethernet cable conforms to the Category 6 networking standard and is ideally suited for indoor Fast Ethernet or Gigabit networks, voice, data, video and multimedia applications. This un-terminated CAT6 cable reel comes in a 305m easy-pull box, features a grey PVC outer sheath, solid core, and is fully compliant with ISO11801 Class D. Constructed of only top quality materials, this EssCable X6 CAT6 cable delivers reliable performance and clear transmissions every time.

    Out of stock

  • EssCable C6SWAPE CAT6 Cable Reel / Box £3.42 exc. VAT

    EssCable C6SWAPE Black CAT6 Armoured U/UTP External Grade Outdoor Ethernet Cable [PER METRE, UN-TERMINATED]

    Must be terminated to a module

    This CAT6 U/UTP External/Outdoor Ethernet Cable is designed for optimal support of high-speed data protocols delivery 1Gbps performance to the workstation. The cable comes with a black polyethylene outer sheath, for outdoor use.

    Designed for external use, this CAT6 U/UTP External/Outdoor Ethernet Cable is rodent proof.

    500 in stock

  • EssCable TRI-C6-F/UTP-305EXT CAT6 Cable Reel / Box £175.68 exc. VAT

    EssCable CAT6 F/UTP External/Outdoor PE Ethernet Cable Reel, Black, 305m (Boxed)

    This Black CAT6 F/UTP External/Outdoor Ethernet Cable is manufactured in accordance with the highest data transmission standards for LAN networks, guaranteeing top performance. This Black CAT6 F/UTP External/Outdoor Ethernet Cable is perfect for any installation that requires highly-resistant outdoor cable. Protected from any weather or other external factors with a high-density outer jacket. Comes in a 305m length that is boxed.

    1 in stock

  • Connectix 305m CAT6 001-003-005-10X U/UTP Solid Ethernet Cable Reel / Box £98.00 exc. VAT

    Connectix 001-003-005-10X CAT6 U/UTP Solid Ethernet Cable, 305m, Black, PE (Boxed)

    The Connectix 001-003-005-10X CAT6 Unshielded Twisted Pair Cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. Connectix Category 6 UTP Solid Cable offers the performance characteristics required by the ever present Category 6 Standard. When used in conjunction with Connectix Category 6 Modules and Patch Panels, the user will get a link performance exceeding Category 6 requirements.

    Out of stock

  • Connectix 305m CAT6 001-003-005-68 U/UTP Ethernet Cable (Boxed) £135.00 exc. VAT

    Connectix 001-003-005-68 CAT6 U/UTP Solid Ethernet Cable, 305m, Orange, LSZH (Boxed)

    The Connectix 001-003-005-68 Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair Cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. Connectix Category 6 U/UTP Cable has been designed to provide the exceptional performance required to support extremely high speed applications, including 10-Gigabit Ethernet.

    5 in stock

  • Connectix 305m CAT6 001-004-004-15 F/UTP Solid Ethernet Cable Reel / Box £158.00 exc. VAT

    Connectix 001-004-004-15 CAT6 F/UTP Solid Ethernet Cable, 305m, Purple, LSZH (Boxed)

    The Connectix 001-004-004-15 CAT6 F/UTP Solid Ethernet Cable is a twisted pair cable, designed for use in next generation data communications networks. It will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. This cable offers the performance characteristics required by the ever present Category 6 Standard. When used in conjunction with Connectix Category 6 Shielded Modules and Patch Panels (sold separately), the user will get a link performance exceeding Category 6 specification requirements.

    5 in stock

  • Connectix 305m CAT6 001-003-005-60S U/UTP 305m Purple Cable Reel / Box £108.00 exc. VAT

    Connectix 001-003-005-60S CAT6 U/UTP Solid Ethernet Cable, 305m, Purple, LSZH (Boxed)

    The Connectix 001-003-005-60S CAT6 U/UTP Solid Ethernet Cable is an unshielded twisted pair cable, designed for use in next generation data communications networks. It will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. This cable offers the performance characteristics required by Cat6 standard. When used in conjunction with Connectix Cat6 Modules and Patch Panels (sold separately), the user will get a link performance exceeding Category 6 specification requirements.

    6 in stock

  • Connectix 305m CAT6 001-003-005-00S U/UTP Ethernet Cable PVC (Boxed) £92.00 exc. VAT

    Connectix 001-003-005-00S CAT6 U/UTP Solid Ethernet Cable, 305m, Grey, PVC (Boxed)

    The Connectix 001-003-005-00S Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair Cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. Connectix Category 6 U/UTP Cable has been designed to provide the exceptional performance required to support extremely high speed applications, including 10-Gigabit Ethernet.

    5 in stock

  • Connectix 305m CAT6 001-003-005-10 U/UTP Ethernet Cable (Boxed) £125.00 exc. VAT

    Connectix 001-003-005-10 CAT6 U/UTP Solid Ethernet Cable, 305m, Black, LDPE (Boxed)

    The Connectix 001-003-005-10 Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair Cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. Connectix Category 6 U/UTP Cable has been designed to provide the exceptional performance required to support extremely high speed applications, including 10-Gigabit Ethernet.

    5 in stock

  • Connectix 305m CAT6 BTCCS906OUN08 U/UTP Solid Ethernet PVC Cable Reel / Box £102.00 exc. VAT

    Connectix BTCCS906OUN08 CAT6 U/UTP Solid Ethernet Cable Reel, 305m, Grey, PVC (Boxed)

    The Connectix BTCCS906OUN08 Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair Cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. Connectix Cat6 UTP Solid Cable offers the performance characteristics required by the ever-present Cat6 Standard. When used in conjunction with Connectix Cat6 Modules and Patch Panels the user will get a link performance exceeding Cat6 requirements.

    3 in stock

  • Connectix 305m CAT6 BTCCS906OUZ07 Solid Ethernet UTP LSZH Cable Reel / Box £108.00 exc. VAT

    Connectix BTCCS906OUZ07 CAT6 U/UTP Solid Ethernet Cable Reel, 305m, Purple, LSZH (Boxed)

    The Connectix BTCCS906OUZ07 Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair Cable is designed for use in next generation data communications networks, and will comfortably support all present applications including Gigabit Ethernet. Connectix Cat6 UTP Solid Cable offers the performance characteristics required by the ever-present Cat6 Standard. When used in conjunction with Connectix Cat6 Modules and Patch Panels the user will get a link performance exceeding Cat6 requirements.

    3 in stock

  • Connectix SC Singlemode OS2-9/125 Pigtail Fibre Cable 1m (005-707-010-01B) £1.37 exc. VAT

    Connectix SC Singlemode OS2-9/125 Pigtail Fibre Cable 1m (005-707-010-01B)

    The Connectix SC Singlemode OS2-9/125 Pigtail Fibre Cable is typically used to link fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss.

    3 in stock

  • Connectix LC Singlemode OS2-9/125 Pigtail Fibre Cable 1m (005-710-010-01B) £1.66 exc. VAT

    Connectix LC Singlemode OS2-9/125 Pigtail Fibre Cable 1m (005-710-010-01B)

    The Connectix LC Singlemode OS2-9/125 Pigtail Fibre Cable is typically used to link fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss.

    2 in stock

Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories