• EssCable FB2M-LCSC-050 5m Multimode Duplex LC to SC Fibre Patch Lead (OM2) £3.50 exc. VAT

    EssCable LC – SC 5m Multimode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OM2)

    The EssCable FB2M-LCSC-050 5m Multimode Duplex LC to SC Fibre Patch Lead (OM2) features LC to SC connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket and 50µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

    3 in stock

  • EssCable FB2S-LCSC-050Y 5m Single-mode LC to SC Fibre Patch Lead (OS2) £2.50 exc. VAT

    EssCable LC – SC 5m Singlemode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

    The EssCable FB2S-LCSC-050Y Fibre Patch Lead has LC to SC connectors, yellow low smoke zero halogen jacket and 9µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

    6 in stock

  • EssCable FB3M-LCSC-020 2m Multimode Duplex LC to SC Fibre Patch Lead £2.50 exc. VAT

    EssCable LC – SC 2m Multimode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OM3)

    The EssCable FB3M-LCSC-020 Fibre Patch Lead features LC to SC connectors, aqua low smoke zero halogen jacket and 50µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

    6 in stock

  • EssCable FB2S-LCSC-020Y 2m Singlemode Duplex LC to SC Fibre Patch Lead £2.30 exc. VAT

    EssCable LC – SC 2m Singlemode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

    The EssCable FB2S-LCSC-020Y Fibre Patch Lead features LC to SC connectors, yellow low smoke zero halogen jacket and 9µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

    15 in stock

Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories