• EssCable FB3M-SCSC-050 5m Multimode Duplex SC to SC Fibre Patch Lead (OM3) £5.00 exc. VAT

    EssCable SC – SC 5m Multimode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OM3)

    The EssCable FB3M-SCSC-050 Fibre Patch Lead features SC to SC connectors, aqua low smoke zero halogen jacket and 50µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

    2 in stock

Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories