• EssCable FB1M-STSC-050 5m Multimode Duplex ST to SC Fibre Patch Lead (OM1) £4.00 exc. VAT

    EssCable ST – SC 5m Multimode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OM1)

    The EssCable FB1M-STSC-050 Fibre Patch Lead features ST to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket and 62.5µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

    2 in stock

  • EssCable FB2M-STSC-050 5m Multimode Duplex ST to SC Fibre Patch Lead (OM2) £6.00 exc. VAT

    EssCable ST – SC 5m Multimode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OM2)

    The EssCable FB2M-STSC-050 Fibre Patch Lead features ST to SC connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket and 50µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

    1 in stock

  • EssCable FB3M-STSC-020 2m Multimode Duplex ST to SC Fibre Patch Lead £4.00 exc. VAT

    EssCable FB3M-STSC-020 2m Multimode Duplex ST to SC Fibre Patch Lead

    The EssCable FB3M-STSC-020 Fibre Patch Lead features ST to SC connectors, aqua low smoke zero halogen jacket and 50µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

    5 in stock

Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories