Aruba J4858D 1-Gigabit multi-mode SFP Transceiver

£97.52 exc. VAT

Aruba J4858D Gigabit Multimode Fibre SFP Transceiver, LC Connector (up to 500m)

The Aruba J4858D Gigabit (LC) SFP GBIC Module allows you to upgrade specific switches for faster network operations. This SFP transceiver is designed for use with small form factor (SFF) connectors and offers physical compactness as well as high speed via Fibre cables.

Only 342 item(s) left in stock.
+

  Estimated Delivery: Aug 10 – Aug 14
  ... people are viewing this right now

  Share
Trust

Aruba J4858D Gigabit Multimode Fibre SFP Transceiver, LC Connector (up to 500m)

Aruba J4858D 1-Gigabit multi-mode SFP Transceiver

The Aruba J4858D 1-Gigabit multi-mode SFP Transceiver GBIC Module allows you to upgrade specific switches for faster network operations. This SFP transceiver is designed for use with small form factor (SFF) connectors and offers physical compactness as well as high speed via Fibre cables.

  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – LC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer: Rate 1 Gbps
  • Data Link Protocol: GigE
  • Max Transfer Distance: 500 m
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.5 cm x 5.3 cm x 1.3 cm
  • Weight: 20 g
J4858D HPE Aruba Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE OfficeConnect Switch Series - FS

Aruba J4858D 1-Gigabit multi-mode SFP Transceiver

Compatibility:

    • HPE 18XX
    • HPE 20 25XX
    • HPE 2610
    • HPE 2810
    • HPE 6120
    • HPE 9400 sl 40
    • HPE E2810

E2910

  • HPE E3500
  • HPE EP Redundant Management Module
  • HP 2510-24;
  • OfficeConnect 1410 24;
  • HPE Aruba 2530
  • HPE Aruba 26XX
  • HPE Aruba 2930F 24
  • HPE Aruba 2930F 48
  • HPE Aruba 2930F 8G
  • HPE Aruba 2930M 24
  • HPE Aruba 2930M 40
  • HPE Aruba 2930M 48
  • HPE Aruba 29XX
  • HPE Aruba 3800
  • HPE Aruba 3810M 16
  • HPE Aruba 3810M 24
  • HPE Aruba 3810M 40
  • HPE Aruba 3810M 48
  • HPE Aruba 8320
  • HPE Aruba MAC sec Advanced Module

ARUBA 1G SFP LC SX 500M MMF XCVR J4858D | Shopee Malaysia

Specifications

Product Description

  • HPE Aruba – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE

Device Type

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Form Factor

  • Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology

  • Wired

Cabling Type

  • 1000Ba se-SX

Data Link Protocol

  • GigE

Data Transfer Rate

  • 1 Gbps

Max Transfer Distance

  • 500 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces

  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX – LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards

  • OM 2

Dimensions &Weight

  • Width 1.5 cm
  • Depth 5.3 cm
  • Height 1.3 cm
  • Weight 20 g

Compatibiliy

  • HPE 1820-24G
  • HPE 1820-24G-PoE+ (185W)
  • HPE 1820-48G
  • HPE 1820-48G-PoE+ (370W)
  • HPE 20-port Gig-T PoE+/4-port SFP v2 zl Module
  • HPE 2510-24G Switch
  • HPE 2510-48G Switch
  • HPE 2520-24G-PoE Switch
  • HPE 2520-24-PoE Rack Shippable Switch
  • HPE 2610-24 Switch
  • HPE 2610-24-PoE Switch
  • HPE 2610-24-PPoE Switch
  • HPE 2610-48 Switch
  • HPE 2610-48-PoE Switch
  • HPE 2810-24G Rack Shippable Switch
  • HPE 2810-24G Switch
  • HPE 2810-48G Switch
  • HPE 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch
  • HPE 6120G/XG Blade Switch
  • HPE 6120XG Blade Switch
  • HPE 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch
  • HPE 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HPE E2810-48G Rack Shippable Switch
  • HPE E2910-24G Rack Shippable al Switch
  • HPE E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch
  • HPE EP Redundant Management Module
  • HP 2510-24G Rack Shippable Switch
  • HPE OfficeConnect 1410 24G
  • HPE Aruba 2530-24G
  • HPE Aruba 2530-24G-2SFP+
  • HPE Aruba 2530-24G-PoE+
  • HPE Aruba 2530-24G-PoE+-2SFP+
  • HPE Aruba 2530-24-PoE+
  • HPE Aruba 2530-48
  • HPE Aruba 2530-48G
  • HPE Aruba 2530-48G-2SFP+
  • HPE Aruba 2530-48G-PoE+
  • HPE Aruba 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+
  • HPE Aruba 2530-48-PoE+
  • HPE Aruba 2530-8
  • HPE Aruba 2530-8G
  • HPE Aruba 2530-8G-PoE+
  • HPE Aruba 2530-8-PoE+
  • HPE Aruba 2615-8-PoE
  • HPE Aruba 2620-24
  • HPE Aruba 2620-24 Rack Shippable
  • HPE Aruba 2620-24-PoE+
  • HPE Aruba 2620-24-PoE+ Rack Shippable
  • HPE Aruba 2620-24-PPoE+
  • HPE Aruba 2620-24-PPoE+ Rack Shippable
  • HPE Aruba 2620-48
  • HPE Aruba 2620-48 Rack Shippable
  • HPE Aruba 2620-48-PoE+2915-8G-PoE
  • HPE Aruba 2920-24G
  • HPE Aruba 2920-24G-PoE+
  • HPE Aruba 2920-48G
  • HPE Aruba 2920-48G-PoE+
  • HPE Aruba 2920-48G-PoE+ 740 W
  • HPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP
  • HPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+
  • HPE Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP
  • HPE Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+
  • HPE Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA
  • HPE Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP
  • HPE Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP+
  • HPE Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP
  • HPE Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA
  • HPE Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+
  • HPE Aruba 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot
  • HPE Aruba 2930M 24G 1-Slot2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot
  • HPE Aruba 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch
  • HPE Aruba 2930M 48G 1-Slot
  • HPE Aruba 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot
  • HPE Aruba 3800-24G-2SFP+
  • HPE Aruba 3800-24G-2SFP+ w/o EEE
  • HPE Aruba 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+
  • HPE Aruba 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ w/o EEE
  • HPE Aruba 3800-24SFP-2SFP+
  • HPE Aruba 3800-48G-4SFP+
  • HPE Aruba 3800-48G-4SFP+ w/o EEE
  • HPE Aruba 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+
  • HPE Aruba 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ w/o EEE
  • HPE Aruba 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch
  • HPE Aruba 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch
  • HPE Aruba 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch
  • HPE Aruba 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch
  • HPE Aruba 3810M 48G 1-slot Switch
  • HPE Aruba 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Switch
  • HPE Aruba 8320
  • HPE Aruba MACsec Advanced Module

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

SKU: J4858D Category: Brand:
Close
Categories
Tags
Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories