EssCable FB1M-LCLC-010 1m Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fibre Patch Lead

£2.60 inc.VAT / £2.17 exc.VAT

EssCable LC – LC 1m Multimode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OM1)

The EssCable FB1M-LCLC-010 Fibre Patch Lead features LC to LC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket and 62.5 fibre core with 125 cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Only 27 item(s) left in stock.
+

  Estimated Delivery: Aug 12 – Aug 16
  ... people are viewing this right now

  Share
Trust

EssCable LC – LC 1m Multimode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OM1)

EssCable FB1M-LCLC-010 1m Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fibre Patch Lead

The EssCable FB1M-LCLC-010 Fibre Patch Lead features LC to LC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket and 62.5 fibre core with 125 cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Key Features

  • Length: 1 Metre
  • Fibre Connector: LC – LC
  • Fibre Standard: 62.5/125µm Duplex
  • Bandwidth: 160 / 500MHz
  • Fibre Mode: Multimode
  • Fibre Wavelength: OM1
  • Grey LSZH jacket
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB

Standard Warranty: 1-Year

Length

1m

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

SKU: FB1M-LCLC-010 Category: Brand:
Close
Categories
Tags
Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories