EssCable FB1M-STSC-050 5m Multimode Duplex ST to SC Fibre Patch Lead (OM1)

£4.80 inc.VAT / £4.00 exc.VAT

EssCable ST – SC 5m Multimode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OM1)

The EssCable FB1M-STSC-050 Fibre Patch Lead features ST to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket and 62.5µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Only 2 item(s) left in stock.
+

  Estimated Delivery: Aug 12 – Aug 16
  ... people are viewing this right now

  Share
Trust

EssCable ST – SC 5m Multimode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OM1)

EssCable FB1M-STSC-050 5m Multimode Duplex ST to SC Fibre Patch Lead (OM1)

The EssCable FB1M-STSC-050 5m Multimode Duplex ST to SC Fibre Patch Lead (OM1) features ST to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket and 62.5µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Key Features

  • Length: 5 Metres
  • ST – SC Connectors
  • 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Fibre Standard: Duplex
  • Fibre Mode: Multimode
  • Fibre Wavelength: OM1
  • Bandwidth: 160 / 500MHz
  • Grey LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
  • Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20ºC – 60ºC

Standard Warranty: 1-Year

 

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

SKU: FB1M-STSC-050 Category: Brand:
Close
Categories
Tags
Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories