EssCable FB2M-STST-100 10m Multimode Duplex ST to ST Fibre Patch Lead (OM2)

£6.00 inc.VAT / £5.00 exc.VAT

EssCable ST – ST 10m Multimode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OM2)

The EssCable FB2M-STST-100 Fibre Patch Lead features ST to ST connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket and 50µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Only 1 item(s) left in stock.

  Estimated Delivery: Aug 11 – Aug 15
  ... people are viewing this right now

  Share
Trust

EssCable ST – ST 10m Multimode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OM2)

EssCable FB2M-STST-100 10m Multimode Duplex ST to ST Fibre Patch Lead (OM2)

TheEssCable FB2M-STST-100 10m Multimode Duplex ST to ST Fibre Patch Lead (OM2) features ST to ST connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket and 50µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Key Features

  • Length: 10 Metres
  • ST – ST Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Fibre Standard: Duplex
  • Bandwidth: 500 / 500MHz
  • Fibre Mode: Multimode
  • Fibre Wavelength: OM2
  • Orange LSZH jacket
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB

Standard Warranty: 1-Year

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

SKU: FB2M-STST-100 Category: Brand:
Close
Categories
Tags
Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories