EssCable FB2S-LCLC-010Y 1m Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fibre Patch Lead

£2.75 inc.VAT / £2.29 exc.VAT

EssCable LC – LC 1m Singlemode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

The EssCable FB2S-LCLC-010Y Fibre Patch Lead features LC to LC connectors, yellow low smoke zero halogen jacket and 9µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Only 39 item(s) left in stock.
+

  Estimated Delivery: Aug 20 – Aug 24
  ... people are viewing this right now

  Share
Trust

EssCable LC – LC 1m Singlemode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

EssCable FB2S-LCLC-010Y 1m Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fibre Patch Lead

The EssCable FB2S-LCLC-010Y Fibre Patch Lead features LC to LC connectors, yellow low smoke zero halogen jacket and 9µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Key Features

  • Length: 1 Metre
  • Fibre Connector: LC – LC
  • Fibre Standard: 9µm core, 125µm Duplex
  • Fibre Mode: Singlemode
  • Fibre Wavelength: OS2
  • Supports 1Gb
  • Yellow LSZH jacket
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 40mm
  • Operating temperature : -60 – 85°C

Standard Warranty: 1-Year

Length

1m

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

SKU: FB2S-LCLC-010Y Category: Brand:
Close
Categories
Tags
Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories