EssCable FB2S-LCSC-050Y 5m Single-mode LC to SC Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

£3.00 inc.VAT / £2.50 exc.VAT

EssCable LC – SC 5m Singlemode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

The EssCable FB2S-LCSC-050Y Fibre Patch Lead has LC to SC connectors, yellow low smoke zero halogen jacket and 9µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Only 6 item(s) left in stock.
+

  Estimated Delivery: Aug 20 – Aug 24
  ... people are viewing this right now

  Share
Trust

EssCable LC – SC 5m Singlemode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

EssCable FB2S-LCSC-050Y 5m Single-mode LC to SC Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

The EssCable FB2S-LCSC-050Y Fibre Patch Lead has LC to SC connectors, yellow low smoke zero halogen jacket and 9µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Key Features

  • LC – SC Connectors
  • 9µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Single-mode
  • OS2
  • Supports 1Gb
  • Yellow LSZH jacket
  • Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 40mm
  • Operating temperature : -20ºC – 60ºC

Standard Warranty: 1-Yea

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

SKU: FB2S-LCSC-050Y Category: Brand:
Close
Categories
Tags
Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories