EssCable FB2S-LCST-100Y 10m Singlemode Duplex LC – ST Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

£4.80 inc.VAT / £4.00 exc.VAT

EssCable LC – ST 10m Singlemode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

The EssCable FB2S-LCST-100Y Fibre Patch Lead features LC to ST connectors, yellow low smoke zero halogen jacket and 9µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Only 3 item(s) left in stock.
+

  Estimated Delivery: Aug 12 – Aug 16
  ... people are viewing this right now

  Share
Trust

EssCable LC – ST 10m Singlemode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

EssCable FB2S-LCST-100Y 10m Singlemode Duplex LC – ST Fibre Patch Lead (OS2)

The EssCable FB2S-LCST-100Y Fibre Patch Lead features LC to ST connectors, yellow low smoke zero halogen jacket and 9µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Key Features

  • Length: 10 Metres
  • Fibre Connector: LC – ST
  • Fibre Standard: 9µm core, 125µm Duplex
  • Fibre Mode: Singlemode
  • Fibre Wavelength: OS2
  • Supports 1Gb
  • Yellow LSZH jacket
  • Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 40mm
  • Operating temperature: -60 – 85°C

Standard Warranty: 1-Year

 

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

SKU: FB2S-LCST-100Y Category: Brand:
Close
Categories
Tags
Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories