EssCable FB3M-STSC-020 2m Multimode Duplex ST to SC Fibre Patch Lead

£4.68 inc.VAT / £3.90 exc.VAT

EssCable FB3M-STSC-020 2m Multimode Duplex ST to SC Fibre Patch Lead

The EssCable FB3M-STSC-020 Fibre Patch Lead features ST to SC connectors, aqua low smoke zero halogen jacket and 50µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Only 8 item(s) left in stock.
+

  Estimated Delivery: Aug 20 – Aug 24
  ... people are viewing this right now

  Share
Trust

EssCable ST – SC 2m Multimode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OM3)

EssCable FB3M-STSC-020 2m Multimode Duplex ST to SC Fibre Patch Lead

The EssCable FB3M-STSC-020 Fibre Patch Lead features ST to SC connectors, aqua low smoke zero halogen jacket and 50µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Key Features

  • Length: 2 Metres
  • Fibre Connector: ST – SC
  • Fibre Standard: 50µm core, 125µm Duplex
  • Bandwidth: 1500 / 2000MHz
  • Fibre Mode: Multimode
  • Fibre Wavelength: OM3
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 – 60°C

Standard Warranty: 1-Year

Length

2m

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

SKU: FB3M-STSC-020 Category: Brand:
Close
Categories
Tags
Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories