EssCable FB4M-LCLC-050 5m Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fibre Patch Lead (OM4)

£6.00 inc.VAT / £5.00 exc.VAT

EssCable LC – LC 5m Multimode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OM4)

The EssCable FB4M-LCLC-050 Fibre Patch Lead features LC to LC connectors, aqua low smoke zero halogen jacket and 50µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Only 95 item(s) left in stock.
+

  Estimated Delivery: Aug 12 – Aug 16
  ... people are viewing this right now

  Share
Trust

EssCable LC – LC 5m Multimode Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Lead (OM4)

EssCable FB4M-LCLC-050 5m Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fibre Patch Lead (OM4)

The EssCable FB4M-LCLC-050 Fibre Patch Lead features LC to LC connectors, aqua low smoke zero halogen jacket and 50µm fibre core with 125µm cladding. It uses glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

Key Features

  • Length: 5 Metres
  • Fibre Connector: LC – LC
  • Fibre Standard: 50µm core, 125µm Duplex
  • Bandwidth: 3500 / 4700MHz
  • Fibre Mode: Multimode
  • Fibre Wavelength: OM4
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 – 60°C

Standard Warranty: 1-Year

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

SKU: FB4M-LCLC-050 Category: Brand:
Close
Categories
Tags
Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories