Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G Gigabit Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Transceiver

£22.12 inc.VAT / £18.43 exc.VAT

Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G Gigabit 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, RJ45 Connector (up to 100m)

The UF-RJ45-1G allows you to connect a copper Ethernet cable to a SFP or SFP+ slot for distances of up to 100 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Only 30 item(s) left in stock.
+

  Estimated Delivery: Aug 20 – Aug 24
  ... people are viewing this right now

  Share
Trust

Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G Gigabit 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, RJ45 Connector (up to 100m)

Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G Gigabit Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Transceiver

The Gigabit 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, RJ45 Connector (up to 100m) allows you to connect a copper Ethernet cable to a SFP or SFP+ slot for distances of up to 100 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G Gigabit Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Transceiver or The UF-RJ45-1G allows connecting RJ45 Copper Ethernet connections to existing SFP ports.

Indoor Runs For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

The UF-RJ45-1G allows you to connect a copper Ethernet cable to a SFP or SFP+ slot for distances of up to 100 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Outdoor Use For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint® with EdgePower™. Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

UF-RJ45-1G

Key Features

  • 10/100/1000 Mbps data rate.
  • RJ45 connector
  • Can support up to 100m cable distance

Fiber Modules
UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.
UFiber ModulesFiber Cable
Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

UFiber Cable

Specifications

Supported Media

  • Copper

Connector Type

  • RJ45

Data Rate

  • 10/100/1000 Mbps

Cable Distance

  • 100 m

Operating Temperature

  • 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)

Standard Warranty: 1-Year

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

SKU: UF-RJ45-1G Category: Brand:
Close
Categories
Tags
Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories