Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G 10-Gigabit Singlemode Fibre SFP+ Module

£83.87 exc. VAT

Product Documents

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G 10-Gigabit Singlemode Fibre SFP+ Transceiver, LC Connector, Two Pack (up to 10km)

The 10GbE Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G Gigabit Singlemode Fibre SFP+ Transceiver allows you to upgrade or expand specific Ubiquiti switches for faster network operations. This 10-Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver Module is compatible with all EdgeSwitch, EdgeRouter, UniFi Switch and UniFi Security Gateway models which use SFP+ ports.

Only 30 item(s) left in stock.
+

  Estimated Delivery: Aug 10 – Aug 14
  ... people are viewing this right now

  Share
Trust

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G 10-Gigabit Singlemode Fibre SFP+ Transceiver, LC Connector, Two Pack (up to 10km)

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G 10-Gigabit Singlemode Fibre SFP+ Module

The 10GbE Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G 10-Gigabit Singlemode Fibre SFP+ Module allows you to upgrade or expand specific Ubiquiti switches for faster network operations. This 10-Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver Module is compatible with all EdgeSwitch, EdgeRouter, UniFi Switch and UniFi Security Gateway models which use SFP+ ports.

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G UFiber SFP+ module single-mode Fiber 10Gbps SFP+ data rate 2-pack, for outdoor Fiber installations and long-distance 10 Gbps single-mode module for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure.

  • Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-SM-10G SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks.
  • These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 32,808′.
  • The UF-SM-10G has 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate

UF-SM-10G

Key Features

  • Ubiquiti switch compatible.
  • Singlemode media type.
  • 10-Gigabit Fibre SFP (10Gbps).
  • Duplex LC connector.
  • 1310 nm wavelength.
  • Up to 10km reach (Distance).

Specifications

Supported Media

  • Single-Mode Fiber

Connector Type

  • (2) LC

TX Wavelength

  • 1310nm

RX Wavelength

  • 1310nm

Data Rate

  • 10 Gbps

Cable Distance

  • 10 km

UFiber SFP+ Modules

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-SM-10G SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 32,808′.

  • Designed for Indoor Runs

For convenient single-mode connections that extend beyond the 328′ limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 32,808′ and speeds of up to 10 Gbps.

  • Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Outdoor Use
For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint with EdgePower.

Standard warranty: 1-year

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

SKU: UF-SM-10G Category: Brand:
Close
Categories
Tags
Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories